Metfone attended as one of the main presenter in the seminar to share its knowledge and plan to IT development in Cambodia
24 Aug, 2017
Early this week at Korea – Cambodia IT Partnership 2017 seminar, as the representative of Metfone, Mr. Pham Doan Cuong – Vice general director share with all participants about Metfone’s contribution to Cambodia for the last 8 years and its continuous investment in supporting E-Government, finding and training IT talents in foreign countries, applying IT to support public activities with various services. For cooperate customers, Metfone offers tailor made packages from mobile packages, payroll services via Emoney and many other packages that are suitable for each kind of companies. Throughout this seminar, Metfone expressed its hope to continue to contribute to development of IT industry in Cambodia and promise its role in this development.