FOR SUPPORTING (Kantha Bopha and Angkor Children's Hospital)
Siem Reap: In order to join corporate social responsibility on August 26, 2018, Metfone has donated $ 1,000 to music charity event based on purpose raising fund to support Kantha Bopha and Angkor Children's Hospital, which is organized by University of South-East Asia volunteer student group (USEA) and University Volunteer Youth Group.
Mss. Nita, 27-year-old she working in private sector, said: "She really happy that USEA and Metfone came and organized this event”.
Mr. Vibol, 29-year-old an organizer, said, "Am very exited to created this charity concert, and this is the first time for me to raise fund for Kantha Bopha and Angkor Children's Hospital in Siem Reap and we will continue to seek for more fund every next year ".
Metfone is the  largest telecommunications company to support charity and willing to continue focus on  corporate social responsibility as it's the company's business core value.
In the fundraising meeting, Dr Nguon Chanpheaktra also thanked to Metfone for contributing this charitable fundation to
Kantha Bopha and Angkor Children's Hospital in Siem Reap, the largest pediatric hospital in Siem Reap. And all of these contributions have made the hospital continue to save and treat more children in Cambodia.